Our Donors


Senior Services of Northern Kentucky thanks the following people, organizations, businesses, trusts and foundations for their generous support. Your donations help Northern Kentucky seniors Live Well. Age Well.®


The following memorial donations were made in Fiscal Year 2014:
Kim Voss, in memory of Harwin L Voss
Mary Jean Puttreet, in memory of Earl and Stella Wethington
Michael Widdis, in memory of Francis Corgan
Myrtle Hacker, in memory of Joseph Hacker
Christopher Meyer, in memory of Norma and Andrew Meyer, Sr.
Rose Wilder, in honor of “my son’s plaque for a million miles of safe driving”
Marvin Knobloch, in memory of “my wife, Barbara”
Albert Carl Czarnecki and Mary Elizabeth Rauen, in memory of Jack and Wanda Rauen
Robert C. Boehm, in memory of Lois C. Boehm
Janice Rossow Estate, in memory of Janice Rossow
Nancy Wingate, in memory of Hazel Wingate
Carolyn Lewis, in memory of Jim and Amelia Lewis
Elizabeth L. Schumacher, in memory of Tillis and Fritz Schuhmacher
Rita Stapleton, in memory of Theresa Kremer
Mary Kleier, in memory of Paul J Kleier, Sr.
Kimberly & Barry Johnson, in memory of Hazel Brown and Marie Webster
Ronald Murphy, in memory of Henrietta Murphy
Theresa Moran, in honor of Joseph Hacker
Patricia Schaefer, in memory of Ruth Kearney
Barbara Chapman, in honor of Hospice of the Bluegrass patients served by SSNK
Deborah Linnerman, in memory of Dorothy Grainger
Patricia Ampher, in memory of Marie Ampher
Michael Higgins, in memory of my son, Michael K. Higgins
Julia K. Waters, in honor of Jane Ogden
Carol Etler, in memory of Irene and Louis Krumpelman
Lisa Collins, in memory of Anne O’Neill Collins
Marcella Pangallo, in honor of Troy Pangallo
Leslee Garner, in memory of Ann J. Benying
Cheryl Hill, in memory of Grace Ramsey
Rose and Hank Wilder, in honor of Cendra Hughes and David Mintzer
Marcia Gillham, in memory of Charles L. Gillham
Patty Watts, in honor of Tricia Watts
Susan Meyer, in memory of Norma O. and Andrew C. Meyer, Sr.
Albert Czarnecki, in memory of Lu Czarnecki
Don and Rebecca Klm, in memory of all those in need
David and Kim Flege, in memory of Mildred Flege
Karen L. George, in memory of Joseph D. Riedinger
Wanda Ballmer, in memory of Bryan Armstrong
Tim Yelton, in memory of Joan Yelton
V. Thompson, in memory of Ellen Thompson
Betty Sexton, in memory of all seniors who need help
Susan McDonald, in memory of Martha Humbert
E. Schumacher, in memory of Fritz and Tillie Schumacher
Charlotte Wethington, in memory of Marjorie Smoot
Darlene E. Hemingway, in memory of Lynette MacChambers
Daniel Risch, in memory of Sheila Harden
Freida Blair, in memory of Ethel Stacy
Margaret Harrison, in memory of Fred Harrison
Mary Jean Putteet, in memory of Earl and Stella Wethington
Wanda Hue Riegler, in memory of Albert Hue, Jr.
Ruth Steman, in memory of Elvira Koop
Toni Payton, in memory of Mary Payton
Barbara McGraw, in memory of SSNK’s service to seniors
Darlene Summe, in memory of June Hedger
Mr and Mrs. James Steely, in memory of Elsie Cooper
Matilda Hasson, in honor of my mother
Betty Sexton, in memory of all seniors
Martha Davey, in memory of Cecil and Dolores Hoard
Mark Jahnke, in memory of Ruth G. Stevens
Charles Faust, in memory of Cheryl Faust
Hank and Kathy Fogelsong, in memory of Allene Foglesong and Mary Pietryga
Mr and Mrs Paty Paverty, in memory of Michael Raverty Evans
John Morrison, in memory of deceased members of Morrison family
Ronald Murphy, in memory of Margie Rapp
Mr and Mrs DAvid Hite, in memory of Mildred Vulhop
Joe Droege, in memory of Vivian Roth
Toni and Kenneth Klein, in memory of William Banks
Suetta Dickerson, in memory of Bart Dickerson

 


The following individuals and organizations made donations in Fiscal Year 2013 (July 1, 2012 – June 30, 2013):

Altruistic ($10,000+)              
GRANTS:
United Way: Transportation, Emergency Meals, Senior Center Operations & Adult Protection
Greater Cincinnati Foundation: Transportation – New Freedom
Walmart Foundation: Nutrition
RC Durr Foundation: 2nd Act Older Adult Employment, Transportation-New Freedom, Seniors-Only Food Pantry
Charles Moerlein Foundation: Transportation-New Freedom
Duke Energy Foundation:2nd Act Older Adult Employment
Toyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing North America, Inc.: Transportation-New Freedom
The Spaulding Foundation: Emergency Meals – Boone, Kenton, Campbell
Helen Steiner Rice Fund: Nutrition
Anonymous: Unrestricted
The Home Instead Senior Care Foundation: Nutrition-Emergency Meals

DONATIONS:
Fidelity Investments
Edward P. and Mary Klein Smith Private Foundation
Cengage Learning
Providence Pavilion

Humanitarian ($5,000-$9,999)              
GRANTS:
The Butler Foundation: Nutrition, Operations
Scripps Howard Foundation: Nutrition-Emergency Meals, Internships
City of Bellevue: Unrestricted

DONATIONS:
Tammie L. Taylor
Julee Stroup

Benevolent ($1,000-$4,999)              
GRANTS:
St. Timothy Church Collection Grant: Nutrition-Emergency Meals
Banfield Charitable Trust: Animeals program
Knights of Columbus #5453: Unrestricted
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America: Nutrition-Emergency Meals
Health Foundation of Greater Cincinnati: Nutrition-Emergency Meals
H. Gordon Martin Foundation: Unrestricted

DONATIONS:
Mary Beth Mapstone
Kenton County Recreation District
Marc J. Neltner
VonLehman and Company, Inc.
Citi
PNC Bank Ohio/Northern Kentucky
Roeding Insurance Group
The Kroger Co. Foundation
Dressman, Benzinger & LaVelle PSC
Todd Meineke
Melissa A. Lueke
Document Retrieval Network
St. Elizabeth Healthcare – Ft. Thomas
Erlanger Lioness Club
Ft. Thomas Womans Club Village Players
Kara Williams
Health South Northern Kentucky Rehabiliation Hospital
New Friends of Northern Kentucky
Fifth Third Bank Foundation
Mary Ann Hines
Jim Bunning Foundation
Kandle Dining Services
Kenton Heights Woman’s Club
Northern Kentucky Convention & Visitors Bureau
Robert W. Maxwell
Shawna Toole
United Parcel Service

Compassionate ($500-$999)              
GRANTS:
Meals on Wheels Association of America Foundation, Inc: Nutrition-Emergency Meals

DONATIONS:
Ultimate Air Shuttle
Kathleen Vonderhaar
Fran Hemmer
Trinity Episcopal Church, Inc.
Lois Truitt
St. Elizabeth Healthcare – Covington
Jim Hilgefort
Vicki S. David
Bowlin Group, LLC
Ada L. Garrett
Thomas Guidugli
Robert Geathers
Kenton County Animal Shelter
Ronald T. Droege
Virginia Hammond
American Legion – J.W. Costigan Post # 11
Thomas Huller
Barbara L. Moran Johnson
Mark Palazzo
Joyce Venneman
Philip J. Vaske
American Modern Insurance
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Apartment Association Outreach
Bank of Kentucky
Duke Energy
Family Watch LLC
Janice Mortenson
Kim A. Behle
Larry Snyder
Lou Ann Holtzleiter
The Community Foundation of Northern Kentucky
Van Gorder, Walker & Co., Inc.

Concerned ($100-$499)

Janice Cushman
Donald J. Corken
Caretenders
Jack Scheben
Ralph E. Dusing
Dental Center of Florence
Bernadette Murphy
Anne Kaylor
Gina Scully
St. Elizabeth Physicians – Edgewood
Susan J. Troutt
Traditions Golf Club
Nancy J. Barczak
Judy Malone
Cathy Stickels
Connie Murphy
Gilbert Embry
Quinn Electric Corp
St. Paul’s United Church of Christ
Charles P. Brewer
Rosalie Gleim
Betty Royse
John M. Kennedy
Carolyn K. Lewis
Elizabeth J. Grenier
James D. Radigan
Jerri M. Abramis
Kathleen M. Hurley
Marsha A. Ladenburger
Mary K. Cecil
Patricia McDuffee
Peggy D. Hess
Timothy W. Yelton
First Christian Church
Linda Fields
Northern Kentucky Heritage League
Owen Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Robert M. Smith
Scarf It Up
The Cincinnati Sinatra
United Way of Greater Cincinnati
Best Furniture Gallery
Sarah Tankersley
William E. Hesch
Robert V. Brown
Karen S. Sears
Charles A. Havens
Ken W. Gough
Linda Ochs
Patty S. Watts
Roberta G. Lowe
Sabrina Spaulding
Sadie Harris
Andrew Andreatta
Candy Stephens
City of Mentor
Donald C. Fritz
Identity Sportswear
Jennifer Zelensky
John H. Grothaus
Laura J. Butler
Michael V. Downing
NKY AFL-CIO Labor Council
Richard E. Coyle
Robert V. Thomas
RSVP Home Care
Sandra Briede
Sylvia A. Troescher
Thomas E. Comte
Kathleen Herrmann
Betty H. Webster
Daniel W. Davey
Lisa M. Bayne
David M. Crail
Hertha R. Smith
Kimberly R. Fariello
Gerald Purcel
Lydia Groomes
Jana K. Kemp
Michelle Sebastian
Nabil M. Boulos
William A. Smith
Ann Ruttle
Barbara J. Knight
Brothers of the Poor of St. Francis
Charles E. Walz
Charles Patrick Farm & Rental
Florence Busam
Ida M. Zinam
James W. Cahill
Joy Henderson
Kenneth F. Klein
Kristi J. Jennings
Nancy J. Tretter
Patricia A. Ampfer
Robert J. Zwick
Susan K. Cook
Timothy L. Hardman
Velva Kuhn
Aaron Wolfe-Bertling
Alfred Brunner
Ann McCrady
Anne L. Walsh
Benson Jewelers
Cheryl G. Allari
Constance Church of the Brethren
David E. Schachere
David Heidrich
Dieter Forthuber
Gary Pruiksma
George J. Budig
Gilbert R. Webb
Holly Pelfrey
Joseph J. Fisher
Key Foundation
Margaret Wharton
Metropolitan Club
Northern Kentucky Area Development District
Patrick Klocke
Randolph Wilson
Richard Grover
Rita Wetterstroem
Ronald Rabenold
Russell Stamper
St. Henry Church
Suzanne L. Chubb
Trisha Schroeder
Donna Salyers’ Fabulous Furs
Right At Home
Peggy Hendricks
Bethesda Community Church
John Reed
Mary Ann Ehlman
Robert Shearer
Boone County Public Library
Jana J. Kramer
Carroll County Senior Activity Center
Diana L. Metcalf
Edward Buechel
Edward W. Miles
Leon Boothe
Tricia Watts
Julie A. Gripshover
Anthony Martin
Helen K. Pence
James Knight
Janice G. Rossow
Nasrin Malayery
Claire Jackson
Dennis Perce
Freida Blair
Joseph R. Crockett
Judy F. Howe
Karen C. Malott
Lillian E. Kraczek
Lonnie E. Lafavers
Louis A. Boehmer
Rebecca A. Schmidt
Richard C. Atkinson
Robert J. Kirkwood
Russell L. Tiemeyer
Stephen A. Meier
Vance E. Arnold
Willie J. Brankamp
Cathy Herriman
Covington Scottish Rite Bodies Almoners Fund
Danny L. Mitchell
Donald Gaynor
Eric Summe
Mary Ellen Rechtin
Monica L. Dias
Newport Millennium Housing Corporation IV
Sue Ervin
Teresa Wilson
Thomas J. Heyer
Geraldine T. Murray
Debbie A. Thaman
Dennis P. Huber
Rose M. Wilder
Thomas G. Voss
Allan Daigle
Anna R. Christen
David Schwer
George L. Hendley
Lynda Rager
Raymond B. Putteet
Ronald G. Piccirillo
C.R. Wirthlin
Michael Chandler
Betty M. Sexton
Brooke W. Gillingham
Charlotte R. Wethington
George M. Berry
Kathy Schildroth
Robert C. Wiltse
Sharon Johnson
William L. Scheyer
Arnd Rehfuss
Bertha P. Meighen
Donna M. Trenkamp
John F. Rowland
Cincinnati Opera
Jeweldine Tennant
Laura Guffey
Peter C. Muskat
Richard E. Park
Peggy Kinsella
Jerry G. Hampton
Wanda Bryant
Amie K. Rich
Michael J. Ifcic
Leeann S. Kordenbrock
Brian R. Crisler
Christopher J. Meyer
David Darby
Joseph A. Milburn
Shirley Thompson
American Legion Auxillary Latonia Unit #203
Albert E. Ruschman
Anita D. Connelly
Barbara Wilkinson
Carol S. Koch
Cindy G. MacMillan
Donald A. Neltner
Edson Ito
Fern Snowball
Geni R. Fryman
Gregory A. Beagle
Howard B. Hodge
Iosetta M. Steely
Janet B. Schulte
Juanita Teipel
June M. Jana
Kimberly C. Johnson
Mike Vukich
Mildred McCoy
Richard L. Hughes
Robert G. Ingguls
Robert Z. Gray
Roberta Hughes
Thomas J. McDonald
Alan P. Walker
Andrea Wartmann
Andrew Bertke
Andrew Piaskowy
Angela M. Fanizza-Orphanos
Ann Kissel
Arthur C. Thomson
B. Richards
Bluegrass Order of Eagles Aries Lady Aux. 964 Riverqueen
Boyce Carsella
Bradley W. Wolfe
Brenda Hilger
Candice Townsend
Carol M. Beyersdorfer
Carol Vitucci
Charleen A. Murphy
Charles E. Kenner DMD
Charles H. Frick
Cheryl D. Vandelicht
Chester Taylor
Chubb & Son, Inc.
City of Ryland Heights
Club Chef, LLC
Covington Chapter No. 985 – Women of the Moose
Dan D. Carter
David A. Meyer
David Jardon
Deanna L. Moon
Dianna C. Delgado
Donald R. Brockmeier
Douglas M. Stephens
Edward Schlabach
Erin Schaeffer
Esselman Family Gift Fund
Evelyn Ballard
Fay Miller
First Farmers Bank & Trust Co.
Gary Wesdorp
George W. Kingston
Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
Grant A. Dibert
Greg Voss
H. Scott Goerman
Hugh O. Skees
J. F. Brake Interiors, LLC
James A. Gaines
James R. Fabre
James Theron Wells
Jane Beuttel
Janet Shipp
Janice Sheaffer
Jean Green
Joan Rhoden
John D. Blignaut
John Kahle
John L. Feldhaus
John R. Dawkins
John S. Domaschko
Joseph Miskell
Joyce Grisham
Julia Waters
Karen Buerger
Karen Delaney
Ladies Auxiliary/Ralph Fulton VFW
Len Cavanaugh
Leslie Hendricks
Mark Lillenstein
Mary L. Lonneman
Maryann Pietromonaco
Michael M. Sketch
Michael Maier
Michael Schoettelkotte
Michelle L. Kolb
NNR Global Logistics
Northern Kentucky Sports Hall of Fame
Owen County Senior Activity Center
Pamella Combs
Pendleton Senior Activity Center
PhotoSmith
Regina Sheehan
Robert L. Taylor
Robert N. Lorenz
Roderick A. Huber
Roger Steinmetz
Ronald E. Allen
Ronald Monson
Ruby I. Emmelhainz
Sand Run Baptist Church
Shannon M. Kuhl
Shirley A. Short
St. John’s Retiree’s Club
St. Walburg Monastery
Stephen T. Roeding
Thomas A. Braun
Thomas C. Callison
Thomas Kearns
Thomas W. Scheper
Tina Rechtin
Tom H. Schneidau
Toni Daniels
Tony Bonomini
Tony Rollins
Tri Health Senior Link
Virgina Trenkamp
William A. Baumer
William B. Rice
William D. Robinson
William G. Danneman
William M. McKim
Zigtronics, Inc.

Caring ($1-$99)

A. Dewey Sanders
Adam W. Feinauer
Alan F. Jaeger
Alan J. Hartman
Albert B. Howe
Albert C. Czarnecki
Albert R. Warner
Albert Wing
Alex D. MacMillian
Alisha Schwerphann
Alleyne P. Kess
Alma R. Porter
Almeda C. Key
Aloysius J. Meese
Alva Lee Wright
American Legion Post 20 Ladies Auxiliary
Amy E. Dunn
Amy Peterson
Andrea M. Foltz
Andrea McCarty
Andrew M. Hugenberg
Aneta Helmer
Angela Bowles
Angela M. Haddox
Angela Mulberry
Anita M. Heidrich
Ann Buerger
Ann Franxmann
Ann P. Strunk
Anna L. Peebles
Anna M. Branson
Anna M. Rust
Anne Tarvin
Anneliese M. Ellington
Anthony M. Pangallo
Anthony Maselli
Ardella Bachmann
Ariana M. Hauer
Arlene M. Wagner
Arthur C. Duddey
Arthur Lazur
Arthur Sears
Arthur Sudbrack
Avery Hensley
B. Joan Mitchell
Banfield Pet Hospital
Barbara Feldmann
Barbara Hadden
Barbara Harbin
Barbara J. Walker
Barbara L. Kinman
Barbara McGraw
Barbara R. Shaw
Barbara S. McKenney
Barbara Weisbrod
Barry Coates
Beatrice Menning
Becky Nardy
Bellevue Animal Hospital
Bernard M. Bueter
Bernard Niemer
Bernard Schmidt
Bernice H. Krebs
Beth R. Healy
Bette Lindley
Betty A. White
Betty J. Martin
Betty L. Plummer
Betty L. Snyder
Betty R. Baker
Bev Bersch
Beverly A. Reese
Beverly A. Reno
Beverly B. Stegman
Beverly Darlington
Beverly Dolph
Beverly J. Laughlin
Billie Bridges
Billy R. Mize
Billy W. Wesley
Bluegrass Commercial Group
Bluegrass Surface Mount Solutions, LLC
Bob W. Steffen
Bonnie Hosea
Bonnie M. Sargeant
Bonnie Thompson
Brad Slabaugh
Brenda Rogers
Brian E. McKinney
Bruce Snider
Calvin C. Kelly
Cameron Walton
Carl R. Schaeffler
Carl V. Goodin
Carla A. Byron
Carol A. Benson
Carol S. Coomer
Carol S. Marksberry
Carol S. Pope
Carole J. McCubbin
Carole L. Kaiser
Catherine Exeler
Catherine Michels
Catherine Tape
Cathy Johnson
Cathy V. Sutton
Charlene Baker
Charlene L. Rogers
Charles E. Giglia
Charles F. Faust
Charles Goettsch
Charles J. Racke
Charles Jaber
Charles L. Meyers
Charles L. Schuh
Charles R. Trimbur
Charles W. Davis
Charles W. Fedders
Charles W. Kuhn
Charlotte Alexander
Charlotte Brewer
Charlotte L. Scholl
Cheryl L. Hill
Chris Birkley
Chris Bolte
Christina A. Cavallo
Christina Ziegler
Christine Frey
Christy M. Biggs
Cincinnati Museum Center
Cincinnati Nature Center
Cincinnati Playhouse In The Park
Claire E. Dierckes
Claire Von Reistenburg
Clarence R. Lassetter
Cleo C. McKnight
Cleo M. Gerding
Clifford F. Hicks
Clyde C. Corken
Clyde M. Griffin
Conrad D. Fisher
Constance L. Barnes
Constance L. Rosson
Corinne F. McNally
Curt A. Czirr
Cynthia Kelly
Dagaz Indiana, Inc.
Dale Silver
Daniel Berger
Daniel F. Obrien
Daniel J. Rooney
Daniel Kennedy
Daniel O’Brien
Daniel T. Dougherty
Daniel T. Fay
Darlene L. Reis
Darryl Roberts
David A. Hiltz
David A. Sydnor
David C. Purdon
David D. Mumm
David Freer
David Hamilton
David L. Benton
David L. Hiser
David L. Molique
David M. Flege
David V. Allen
David W. Meeks
Deborah J. Oberschlake
Deborah L. Reker
Deborah Theissen
Deborah Yeager
Debra Maggard
Dee Wilson
Del A. Burchell
Della M. Mueller
Delores Wolfzorn
Dennis A. Green
Dennis P. Duritsch
Dennis Wolfe
Denny Mussman
Diana J. Williamson
Diana Pasquale
Diana R. Schloemer
Diane K. Sinclair
Diane King
Diane Logston
Diane Parker
Dixie TV Service
Domonic L. Porco
Don Goode
Donald L. Kennedy
Donald R. Kelm
Donna Becker
Donna Cameron
Donna M. Montgomery
Donna Remley
Doris A. Stortz
Doris S. Perry
Dorothy A. Graham
Dorothy P. Otten
Dorothy Webb
Doug Baxter
Douglas G. Hibbard
Douglas Keith
E. S. Goley
Earl Jenkins
East Fork Stables
Edgewood Dental Care
Edward R. Berte
Edwin Sypolt
Elizabeth Blincoe
Elizabeth L. Schumacher
Elizabeth Pohlabeln
Elizabeth S. Cheesman
Elizabeth Sato
Elizabeth Wilhoit
Ella M. Gunkel
Elly L. Donoghue
Elmer E. Emmerich
Elmer J. Bertram
Elmore A. Bezold
Emergency Shelter of Northern Kentucky
Emily A. Hiteman
Ensemble Theatre
Eric Luessen
Erwin Furst
Esther Lytle
Eugene R. Woolridge
Eunice Fowler
Evan M. Wilinsky
Evelyn D. Brown
Evelyn Ganci
Eventbrite
F.E. Wood
FirstLight HomeCare of Northern Kentucky
Fitzhugh L. Corr
Flora Alfred
Florence Petry
Francis F. O’Brien
Francis Groneck
Frank Norberg
Fred Mills
Fred W. Wege
Frederick Herrmann
Freida Clifton
Frisch’s Restaurants, Inc.
Full Circle Market Health Foods
Fundraising Solutions
Gail Spence
Gary Greene
Gary Sissom
Gary W. Aman
Gayle F. Davis
Gayle Francis
Gayle S. Pirman
Geni R. Fryman
Geoffrey Vickers
George E. Deidesheimer
George Reising
Georgia Bobbitt
Georgia R. Boden
Gerald C. Perkins
Gerald J. Rapien
Gerald Scharstein
Gerard Dulemba
Gerhard Winter
Gerrie M. Kramer
Gertrude Cole
Gertrude Dutle
Gertrude L. Bellendorf
Gilbert L. Fessler
Gisela Herdler
Gladys S. Harden
Gladys Y. Sullivan-Harden
Glenn Dickerson
Glenn Fleming
Glenn Fleming
Glenn L. Smith
Gloria A. Noel
Goodfellas Pizzeria
Gordon E. Kuhn
Greg A. Hickey
Gregory D. Holian
Gregory D. Stulz
Guinevere Rayburn
Harold J. Nalley
Harold Wiley
Harry Thorn
Harry Thurman
Helaine S. Tasch
Helen D. Pulsfort
Helen F. Shupe
Helen Urlage
Helene Paul
Herb Tesseneer
Herman E. Tekuelve
Howard L. Fischer
Howard W. Wendling
Ilona Kis
Irene Hargett
Ivona I. Anderson
Izzy’s
Jack Bosshammer
Jack Smith
Jack W. Mehalko
Jacklyn D. Newman
James A. Geers
James A. Heise
James A. Reeves
James Adams
James Allen
James B. Wissman
James Boyers
James F. Kasper
James G. Feldmann
James G. Tanner
James Harris
James J. Wade
James K. Swanner
James Kramer
James M. Coddington
James M. Warken
James R. Helbling
James R. Morris
James R. Yunker
James S. Cogswell
James T. Alcorn
James W. Drye
James W. Ruh
Jamie Courtney
Jamie L. Frey
Jan D. Stanley
Jane Cole
Janet L. Fischer
Janet L. Wilson
Janet M. Davis
Janice M. Gormley
Janice Popp
Jason Copley
Jason Steffen
Jason W. Haner
Jay Bosken
Jean Durkin
Jean R. Chestnut
Jeanette Smith
Jeanne A. Strobel
Jeanne Demler
Jeff Scharf
Jeffrey T. Grothaus
Jennie Nadaud
Jennifer Lyon
Jerald M. Messer
Jeri Enser
Jeri Enser
Jerry L. Collins
Jerry McClanahan
Jerry N. Gibson
Jerry Peluso
Jessica Chappell
Jill Herrington
Jill Leising
Jim Miller
Jo Ann Coder
Joan Boehmer
Joan C. Walson
Joan Gillman
Joan Hoffman
Joan L. Schurfranz
Joann Werbrich
Joanna Aulick
Jobe & Co., Inc.
Jocelyn W. Sodoma
Jody A. Miller
John C. Bishop
John C. Blackwell
John C. Jordan
John C. Zoda
John Joseph Pennington
John Larkin
John N. Wenderfer
John Robert Ohearen
John S. Cappiello
John T. Colebrook
John W. Nienaber
Jorge R. Gonzalez
Joseph A. Baute
Joseph C. Stein
Joseph C. Volker
Joseph H. Legner
Joseph J. Glavan
Joseph J. Raispis
Joseph Schwarber
Joseph Seavers
Joseph T. Miller
Joseph V. Rakosi
Joseph Wendling
Josephine V. Bartak
Joyce A. Leach
Joyce Herthel
Juanita J. Posey
Juanita Price
Juanita Z. Hanna
Judd S. Lusk
Judith F. Wallace
Judith Houk
Judith W. Garratt
Judy A. Taylor
Judy Hunkemoeller
Julia E. Carter
Julie Larger
Julie M. Becker
June Bonnett
June I. Watters
June Williams
Justin D. Verst
Justin Hawthorne
Kahil C. Mulla
Kamilah Carter
Karen Clark
Karen Drees
Karen H. Hughes
Karen L. George
Karl E. Schramm
Kathleen D. Corneil
Kathleen Kreger
Kathleen Murphy
Kathryn Ogden
Kathy Buckley
Kathy Janson
Kathy Knepfle
Kathy S. Weinel
Kay D. Deller
Keith D. Logsdon
Ken Herald
Ken Schmitt
Kenneth J. Bresser
Kenneth O. Oehlman
Kenneth R. Hall
Kermit W. Ballmer
Kevin B. Rumker
Kevin Reis
Kimberle G. Jansen
Kimberly A. Hoppenjans
Kimberly Frazer Napier
Kimberly L. Guffey
Kimberly Steinborn
Kith Media
Kyle Bialczak
Kyle J. Riehemann
L. Eugene Cantrall
Lanny R. Sargent
Larry J. Gross
Larry W. Royalty
Laura A. Loyd
Laura A. Vradelis
Laverne Johns
Lawrence W. Nienaber
Lee B. Pleiman
Lee Hicks
Lenore Steppe
Leo F. Gubser
Leo G. Grote
Leonard Spegal
Leroy D. Bieber
Leslie E. Palmer
Leslie Palmer
Lester A. Daugherty
Linda Fogle
Linda L. Miller
Linda Lavelle
Linda Litzler
Lisa C. Collins
Lisa Zembrodt
Lloyd Andrews
Lon McGlasson
Lonnie E. Fields
Loraine B. Over
Loretta S. Vanlienop
Lori H. Reinhart
Lorraine A. Powell
Lorraine Panagopoulos
Lorraine Vonhagel
Louis E. Hellmann
Lu Ann Holmes
Luanne L. Offenbacher
Lucille Hurst
Lynlee Foster
Lynn Humpert
Lynn Langmeyer
Lynn M. Grome
Lynn Y. Bullard
Lynne Keltz
M. Shannon Woodsmall
Mae A. Goes
Maggie Sievers
Marcia Kuebbing
Margaret A. Clemons
Margaret Blau-Anderson
Margaret Harthun
Margaret Markowitz
Marietta Hedges
Marilyn Berkemeyer
Marilyn Esselman
Marilyn J. Dressman
Marilyn Overly
Marja W. Barrett
Marjorie H. Templeton
Mark Buemi
Mark C. Hensley
Mark E. Morscher
Mark Hahn
Mark Long
Mark Meyer
Marlene E. Becherer
Marlene M. Grant
Marlene V. Reynolds
Marlis Norton
Marshall Slagle
Martha A. Ball
Martha B. Duggins
Martha Fagin
Martha H. Hunter
Martha L. Bunch
Martha S. Davey
Martha S. Horn
Martin B. Herbert
Marty A. Brooks
Marvin Coyle
Mary A. Ladrigan
Mary Ann Haap
Mary Ann Hofmann
Mary Conley
Mary Corken
Mary Etta Bass
Mary Hub
Mary K. Coulson
Mary K. Pfeffer
Mary Kay Connolly
Mary L. Cunningham
Mary L. Fledderman
Mary Margaret Spica
Mary Middleton
Mary P. Bray
Mary P. Cheesman
Maryjo Ehlman
Marylyn H. Majancsik
Mason Enterprises
Matthew M. Bauer
Maureen Caffrey Hebert
Maureen H. Roderick
McKenzie Thom
Melinda Tate
Melissa D. Hatton
Melissa S. Foscardo
Melvin H. Lueke
Michael B. Stottman
Michael F. Higgins
Michael J. Dunn
Michael J. Kramer
Michael R. Walters
Michael T. Holtz
Michael Widdis
Michele A. Albers
Michele A. Little
Michol Williamson
Mike A. Helmle
Mitzie Williams
Monarch Coin and Security Inc
Monica Northcutt
Mosser P. Shives
Myrle M. Ashcraft
Myrtle M. Hausenfluck
Nancy A. Cummins
Nancy Bloemer
Nancy G. Houston
Nancy K. Duteil
Nancy L. Day
Nancy N. Thompson
Nancy S. Collins
Nancy S. Ransdell
Natasha L. Hiles
Neighborhood Foundations
Neil Bain
Neil M. Leonard
Newport On the Levee
Nicholas Gamble
Nick Bullard
Nina S. Key
Noel H. Trout
Norma R. Nichols
Norma Sharpe
Norman Harrison
Norman T. Ferguson
Northern Kentucky Goat Producers
Owen Serey
Pamela K. Roma
Patricia Hunter
Patricia Knipper
Patricia M. Greiwe
Patricia S. McGill
Patricia Schneider
Patricia Stull
Patty Conover
Paul A. Mueller
Paul A. Termuhlen
Paul Champion
Paul D. Hensley
Paul E. Elmer
Paul E. Tipton
Paul G. Roberts
Paul Hardcorn
Paul R. Gustafson
Paul R. Hunt
Paul W. Stegman
Pearl C. Mardis
Peggy Curtis
Peggy J. Schweitzer
Peggy Lukens
Penny S. Kays
Perfect North Slopes
Pet Wow Pet Care
Phyllis A. Sampson
Phyllis C. Minshall
Rachel M. Gregory
Rachel Steinher
Ralph Ascoli
Ralph Bailey
Ralph C. Johnson
Ralph G. Wolff
Ralph Nilles
Randall Halfhill
Raymond G. Graven
Raymond J. Beatsch
Raymond Lebowski
Raymond Miller
Rebecca A. Claypool
Rebecca Clark
Rebecca J. Haake
Regina K. Bruce
Richard A. Michalack
Richard E. McCafferty
Richard J. Menke
Richard L. Murgatroyd
Richard S. Mackiewicz
Richard Thomas
Richard W. Blank
Richard W. Carr Living Trust
Rick L. Feldhaus
Ricky Crane
Rita C. Moss
Rita Gabbard
Robert A. Brunson
Robert A. Draper
Robert Bartlett
Robert E. Weesner
Robert Etler
Robert F. Vennemann
Robert G. Minger
Robert G. Schuetz
Robert H. Jacobs
Robert H. Pentz
Robert H. Stephens
Robert Hardebeck
Robert J. Kreidler
Robert L. Herman
Robert L. Shively
Robert L. Wilmoth
Robert M. Stuart
Robert Myers
Robert N. Rottman
Robert P. Sharp
Robert P. Temmen
Robert Pikar
Robert R. Adams
Robert R. Schroeder
Robert S. Tieman
Robert S. Zapp
Robert W. Barrett
Robert W. Zembrodt
Robin R. Saylor
Robin Riesenbeck
Rodney Reel
Roger W. Vallandingham
Rolf L. Wiegand
Ronald C. Goetz
Ronald G. Snyder
Ronald G. Wolfe
Ronald Rice
Rose M. Landers
Rose Wachs
Rosemary E. Scott
Rosemary Young
Roy F. Gold
Russell A. Kerdolff
Ruth A. Ruberg
Ruth B. Casey
Ruth E. Styles
Ruth Eggemeyer
Ruth Huninghake
Ruth L. Cahill
Ruth M. Faragher
Ruth Roberson
Ruth V. Crist
Samuel H. Parker
Sandra Frommeyer
Sandra J. Horne
Sandra J. Lageman
Sandy Siegler
Sarah Drew
Sarah E. Siegrist
Scott Hiltibrand
Scott L. Young
Sean Detisch
Senior First Care Advisors
Sharon Gay
Sharon L. Link
Sharon Sickmeier
Sharyn L. Hughes
Sheila Greatorex
Shelby J. White
Shelley Goetz
Sheri Kuhlman
Shirley Ammon
Shirley M. Litmer
Shirley M. Meyers
Shirley T. Phillips
Sinkula Investments
Spectrum Computer Products, Inc.
Stanley L. Yelton
Stanley W. Frietch
Stellar Bernice Meyers
Stephanie C. Siegrist
Stephanie Laake
Stephanie S. Schenk
Stephen A. Gallichio
Stephen J. Davis
Stephen L. Long
Steven A. Thompson
Steven C. Garey
Successor Trustee(S) of the Anna Romito Trust
Sue Ann Weber
Sue E. Szarmach
Sue Tull
Susan A. Raines
Susan E. Michel
Sylvia Oswald
T. C. Butler
Tamara Szymanski
Tammy Pelfrey
Ted A. Dealba
Telly McGaha
Teresa A. Cox
Teresa M. Durkin
Teresa Patton
Terrance S. Johnson
Terri J. Ballard
Terry E. Allen
Terry L. Thill
Terry Long
Thelma L. Shelton
Theresa Barczak
Theresa E. Di Muzio
Theresa M. Riegler
Thomas A. Herms
Thomas C. Rambo
Thomas C. Stapleton
Thomas Cahill
Thomas D. Goshorn
Thomas E. Brown
Thomas Hensley
Thomas J. Gerrein
Thomas M. Taylor
Thomas M. Zalla
Thomas McCaffrey
Thomas P. Rawe
Thomas R. Bell
Thomas R. Wiehoff
Thomas Saalfeld
Thomas W. Bennett
Thomas W. Carr
Thomas W. Hammons
Thomas Wiethorn
Tifani L. Reed
Tim C. Foster
Timothy J. Cahill
Timothy J. Gettelfinger
Timothy S. Mauntel
Titan Restaurant Group dba Donatos
Toni J. McNeely
Tony Maile
Transit Authority of Northern Kentucky
Truman Mullins
University of Cincinnati
Velma C. Slayback
Victor Hahn
Victoria E. Sebastian
Vincent Cahill
Vincent S. Stapp
Virgie Adams
Virginia A. Kirst
Virginia Delaney
Virginia L. Jordan
Virginia L. Kohl
Virginia Lowe
Walter J. Ormsbee
Walton Senior Activity Center
Wanda K. Smith
Wanda S. Painter
Wardell Gibson
Warsaw Senior Center
Wayne A. Jones
Wayne A. Myers
Wayne G. Adams
Wesley Cauley
White Castle System, Inc.
William A. Wood
William Arnold
William D. Rolli
William D. Wainscott
William G. Haven
William J. Ridenour
William L. Eggemeier
William Michels
William Presnell
William R. Albertson
William R. Gamble
William R. Lewis
William R. Spegal
William S. Glahn
William T. Dennis
Williamstown Senior Center
Wilma J. Wright
Winifred J. Bittlinger
Worthy J. Borders
Zachary Jordan
Zachary Rechtin

The following memorial donations were made in Fiscal Year 2013:
Mary Jo Hadcorn, in honor of the 80th birthdays of Tom and Joyce Ginney
Jeri Enser, in memory of Ruth Price, Falmouth Senior Center Volunteer
Juanita Price, in memory of Ruth Price, Falmouth Senior Center Volunteer
Joseph & Nancy Legner, in memory of Charles Legner
Ruth Styles, in memory of Elizabeth Sands
Rose & Henry Wilder, in memory of Frank Mintzer
Tom Voss, in memory of his parents
Marjorie Templeton, in memory of Edward Hauser
Victoria Bertram, in memory of Frank Weinel, Anna Weinel, Steve Baker
Constance Rosson, in memory of Chester Lichliter
Ilona Kis, in memory of Katalin Kis (Friery)
Mary Jo Putteet, in memory of Earl and Stella Wethington
Carol Etler, in memory of Irene and Louie Krumpelman
Thomas McCaffrey, in memory of Florence J. McCaffrey
Susan R. Meyer, in memory of Norma O. and Andrew C. Meyer, Sr.
Carolyn Lewis, in memory of Mary Rita Seibert Ramler
Phyllis and Ken Oehlman, in memory of Elmer Gebelt
Dick and Romaine Carr, in memory of Elmer Gebelt
Bill and Anita Glahn, in memory of Elmer Gebelt
Tom and Debbie Yeager, in memory of Elmer Gebelt
Toni McNeely, in memory of Mary K. Payton
Diane Parker, in memory of Mae Henson (mother)
L. Nienaber, in memory of Rose Nienaber (mother)
Robert and Dolores Lorenz, in memory of William Saelinger
Douglas Jordan, in memory of Leory Six
Kimberly Steinborn, in memory of Clarence Creekmore
Linda Allen, in memory of Regina Allen
Barb Harbin, in memory of Mother
Kimberle G. Jansen, in honor of Alma Noble
Debbie Maggard, in memory of her mother, Lela Hibbard
Karen George, in memory of Joseph D. Riedinger
Becky Foster, in honor of Marc J. Nehner
Randy Sodona, in memory of Edward and Mary Wagner
Carl Goodin, in memory of Bonnie Goodin
Kimberly and Tony Rollins, in memory of Elmer Gebelt
Sue Ann Weber, in memory of Bill and Mary Lou Weber
Charles Faust, in memory of Cheryl Faust
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Davis, in memory of our parents
Patricia and Charles Giglia, in honor of Pastor Keith Haithcock of St. John UCC
Randy Sodoma, in memory of Edward and Mary Wagner
Carl Goodin, in memory of Bobbie Goodin
Nancy N. Thompson, in memory of Madeline Neal Carter
Martha Davey, in memory of Dolores Hoard and Cecil Hoard
Mary Jean Putteet, in memory of Earl and Stella Wethington
Marlene Grant, in memory of Margie Schomaker
Mrs. Leslee Knight, in memory of Elaine Knight
Jamie Frey, in honor of Tricia Watts
Sarah Tankersky, in memory of Ben Eichelberger
Toni and Ken Klein, in memory of William Banks
Martha Murray, in memory of her mother, Mary Sieurella
William and Judith Robinson, in honor of David A. Jones
Christopher J. Meyer, in memory of Norman O. and Andrew C. Meyer, Sr.
LuAnn Holmes, in memory of her grandparents
Lori Reinhart, in memory of Lynette Chambers
David Flege, in memory of Mildred Flege
Ms. Charlotte Wethington, in honor of Marjorie Smoot
Covington Scottish Rite Bodies Almoners Fund, in memory of Edgar Colston
Ruth Huninghake, in memory of William J. Huninghake, Sr.
Chris Bolte, in honor of Sylvester & Evelyn Bolte
Patsy & Robert Herman, in memory of their parents
Betty Wilhoit, in honor of her family
David Roe, in memory of Grace
Betty Sexton, in honor of all seniors
David Hiser, in memory of Roy and Thelma Hiser
Dick & Liz Cheeseman, in memory of Newt Whaley
Rose Wilder, in honor of new home for Mr. and Mrs. S. Silverberg
Mrs. Lorraine Panagopoulos, in memory of David Weisbrod
Mrs. Barbara Weisbrod in memory of David Weisbrod
Julia K. Waters, in honor of Jane Ogden on her birthday
Beverly Dolph, in memory of David Weisbrod
T. Yelton, in memory of Joan Yelton
Patty Watts, in honor of Tricia Watts
Christopher Meyer, in memory of Norma O. and Andrew C. Meyer, Sr.
Dianna Delgado, in memory of Lily Gonzalez
Rose Wilder, in honor of Henry Louis Wilder’s 63rd birthday
Robert Jacobs, in memory of his wife, Mary Lou
Thomas Voss, in honor of Alice and Charlie Voss
Jerald & Eileen Messer, in memory of Mary Wills
Leslie Knight , in memory of Elaine Evelyn Knight
Patty Watts, in honor of Tricia Watts
Norma Sharpe, in memory of husband Robert and sons Bobbie and Larry Sharpe
Lawrence Niehaber, in memory of Rose Niehaber
Wabil Boulos, in memory of Mounir and Nazer Boulos
Rose Wilder, in memory of her brother, Frank
Tim Yelton, in memory of Joan Yelton
Mary Lonneman, in memory of M/M J.A. Lester
Lois Hamill, in honor of Amy Fanning
Dorothy Webb, in memory of Michael Murphy
Andrea Wartmann, in memory of Michael Murphy
Katherine & James Reeves, in memory of Michael Murphy
Rick and Deb Grover, in memory of Michael Murphy
Keith and Mary Pat Cheesman, in memory of Michael Murphy
Gloria and Jim Feldmann, in memory of Michael Murphy
Ken and Janine Schmitt, in memory of Michael Murphy
Susan and Dennis Wolfe, in memory of Michael Murphy
Daniel and Susan Fry, in memory of Michael Murphy
Patti Greiwe, in memory of Michael Murphy
Cathy and Dave Schwer, in memory of Michael Murphy
Mary Ann Pietromonaco and Matt, Tim, Alex and Joey Granner, in memory of Michael Murphy
Cathie and Kevin Reis Charitable Fund, in memory of Michael Murphy
Dennis and Delilah Huber, in memory of Michael Murphy
William and Janet Albertson, in memory of Michael Murphy
Shirley Thompson, in memory of Ellen Thompson
Bety Sexton, in memory of My Mother and All My Sisters
John Cappiello, in memory of mother and fatherRaymond Beatsch, in memory of Fredia Beatsch
Marilyn Majancsik, in memory of Richard Majancsik
Beverly Freeman, in memory of Steven Hagedorn
Geraldine Foltz, in memory of Phyllis Dietz
John Morrison, in memory of Daniel and Eva Morrison
Debbie Howard, in memory of Bob and Maxine Tully
Fred William Wege, in memory of David M. Weisbrod
Barbara Smith, in memory of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Ebert
Greg Scanlon, in memory of Michael E. Murphy
Sandra Easton, in memory of Mary Watson’s 80th birthday
Bettie Ishmael, in memory of Larry Breakers
Jerri M. Abramis, in memory of Nancy J. Eubanks
Thomas and Linda Herms, in memory of Janet Herms
Mel and Willia Brankamp, in memory of Mariam Efker
Juanita Hanna, in memory of Thomas H. Hanna
Judd Lusk, in memory of Michael E. Murphy
Joe Droege, in memory of Vivian Roth
Bill Lorenz, in memory of Edgar L. Colston
Karen George, in memory of Richard Stumpf
Kimberly and Matthew Schamer in memory of Charles Elsener
Judy Wallace in loving memory of Kodi
Linda Schneider in memory of her father, Charles Elsener
Nancy White in memory of Charles Elsener
Tom, Millie and Gregory Kuechler, in memory of Aunt Marie
Ray and Marcia Elfers in memory of Charles Elsener
Robert R. Schroeder in memory of Charles Elsener
Bob and Rita Wetterstroem in memory of William D. Whalen
Beatrice A Cleary in memory of William Akers
The Ryan Family in memory of Mary Woodrow Ryan
David Hiser in memory of my grandparents
Lori Steely in memory of my mother
Patty Watts in honor of my daughter, Tricia
Jim and Donna Clapp in memory of Marie Harris
Andy and Jane Kohrs in memory of Marie Harris
James Lampe in memory of Marie Harris
Al and Edie Schilling in memory of Marie Harris
Jim Mauser and Elaine Merman in memory of Marie Harris
Kathleen Kreger in memory of Jerry Kreger
William Scheyer in memory of Elnora Scheyer
E. Schumacher in memory of Tillie and Fritz Schuhmacher
Robert Paul, in memory of Bart Dickinson
Patricia Ampfer, in memory of Marie Ampfer
Theresa Mohan, in memory of Keith Gambrel
Joseph Palazzolo, in memory of Marianne Burke
Elixabeth Schumacher, in memory of Fritz and Tillis Schumacher
Toni and Kenneth Klein, in memory of Wm. Banks
Julia Waters, in memory of Jane Ogden
Michael Higgins, in memory of Michael K Higgins
Deborah Linneman, in memory of Dorothy Grainger
Barbara Chapman, in memory of Hospice of the Bluegrass
Patricia Schaefer, in memory of Ruthe Keaney
Ronald Murphy, in memory of Margie Rapp
John Morrison, in memory of deceased members of Morrison family
Marvin Knoblock, in memory of Barbara Knoblock
Mr and Mrs. Pat Raverty, in memory of Michael Raverty Evans
Charles Faust, in memory of Cheryl Faust
Mark Jahnke, in memory of Ruth Stevens
Martha Davey, in memory of Cecil & Dolores Hoard
Betty Sexton, in memory of all seniors
Matilda Hasson, in memory of my mother
Mr and Mrs James Steely, in memory of my mother
Darlene Summe, in memory of June Hedger
Toni Payton, in memory of Mary Payton
Ruth Steman, in memory of Elvira Koop
Wanda Hue, in memory of Albert Hue, Jr.
Mary Jean Putteet, in memory of Earl and Stella Wethington
Margaret Harrison, in memory of Fred Harrison
Freida Blair, in memory of Ethel Stacy
Daniel Risch, in memory of Sheila Harden
Darlene Hemingway, in memory of Lynette Mac Chambers
Charlotte Wethington, in memory of Marjorie Smoot
E. Schumacher, in memory of Fritz and Tillie Schuhmacher
Susan McDonald, in memory of Martha Humbert
V. Thompson, in memory of Ellen Thompson
Tim Yelton, in memory of Joan Yelton
Wanda Ballmer, in memory of Bryan Armstrong
Karen George, in memory of Joseph D. Riedinger
David & Kim Flege, in memory of Mildred Flege
Alfred Czarnecki, in memory of Lu Czarnecki
Susan Meyer, in memory of Norma and Andrew Meyer Sr.
Patty Watts, in memory of Tricia Watts
Marcia Gillham, in memory of Charles L. Gillham
Cheryl Hill, in memory of Grace Ramsey
Leslee Garner, in memory of Ann J. Benzing
Marcella Pangallo, in memory of Tim Pangallo
Lisa Collins, in memory of Ann ONeill Collings
David Hiser, in memory of Eileen Thornton
Charles Jaber, in memory of Juanito Jaber
Roxanne and Randy Marsh, in memory of Bob and Dood Marsh, and Ruth McFarland
V.C. Thompson, in memory of Ellen Thompson
Brian McKinney, in memory of Norm Williams